624314312235005
 

Achievements

Our tribe is pretty awesome, here are some of the things they've done that we're most proud of!

2022 

  • Tori Pickard started a full-time dance course at Patrick Studios Australia

  • Keira Lambourn received the CB Productions Scholarship

  • Madeline Coxhill, Steph Coxhill, Alex Coxhill and Jessica Daish performed with the Indefinite Company 

  • Alex Gay, Hannah Stroud and Ashlea Kelly auditioned for the Cecchetti Junior Scholars program, with Alex making it to the final round

  • Alex Gay received 2nd overall for Champion Dancer at Jump Dance

2021 

  • Jessica Daish started a full-time dance course at Patrick Studios Australia

  • Our Mega Troupe performed at Broadway and Dancers Unite

  • Black Mambas (Open All Girl Level 3 Cheer) won Level 3 Grand Champion at Cheercon States

  • Anacondas (Junior 4 Cheer) won 2nd Level 4 Grand Champion and Cheercon States

  • Black Mambas (Open All Girl Level 3 Cheer) won 4th Highest Scoring Routine of the Day at Cheercon States

  • Alula (Mini Novice) 3rd Novice Pom Grand Champions at Cheercon States

  • Rising Stars (Youth Novice) won 1st Novice Lyrical Grand Champions at Cheercon States

  • Blazing Stars (Open) won 3rd All Star Lyrical Grand Champions at Cheercon States

  • Shining Stars (Junior) won 2nd All Star Lyrical Grand Champions at Cheercon States

  • Lethal (Open) won 2nd All Star Hip Hop Grand Champions at Cheercon States

  • Vega (Open) won 1st All Star Pom Grand Champions at Cheercon States

  • Rising Stars (Youth Novice Lyrical) won 2nd Overall Novice Grand Champions at Cheercon States

  • Shining Stars (Junior Lyrical) won 9th Overall All Star Grand Champions at Cheercon States at Cheercon States

  • Lethal (Open Hip Hop) won 7th Overall All Star Grand Champions at Cheercon States

  • Vega (Open Pom) won 3rd Overall All Star Grand Champions at Cheercon States

  • Evie White, Hazel Cross, Adele Jefferyes, Nevaeh Tcharkhedian, Sienna Lacey, Adelynn Mahoney, Madelena Pezzano, Holly Beardall, Flynn Neal, Eris Morley, Kahsha White, Harper Knowles, Hannah Stroud, Helen Atamain, Kayla Rodolico, Ashlea Kelly, Keira Ellis, Alex Gay, Charlie Evans, Keira Lambourn, Madeline Coxhill, Kasey Bates, Ava Scott and Nichola Thiedeman received the highest result, Honours, on their Cecchetti Ballet Exams

  • Alex Gay, Ashlea Kelly, Alira Barnard-Rossley and Keira Lambourn received the highest result, Honours with Distinction, on their SFD Jazz Exams

  • Coby Ashman was cast as young Harry Potter in Harry Potter and the Cursed Child

  • Holly Beardall was selected for the Radar Mini Architect Squadron

  • Keira Madigan was selected for the Radar Architect Squadron

2020

  • Steph Coxhill started a full-time dance course at Patrick Studios Australia

  • Alex Gay, Helen Atamain, Hannah Stroud, Sienna Dicarla, Alira Barnard-Rossley, Ava Cordingley, Isla Tridgell, Keira Lambourn, Ava Scott, Kasey Bates, Madeline Coxhill, Kyla King, Maddy Sealey, Keirra Madigan and Charlie Evans received the highest result, Honours, on their Cecchetti Ballet Exams

  • Ashlea Kelly and Ella Baum received the highest result, Honours with Distinction, on their SFD Jazz Exams

2019

  • Jessica Daish successfully auditioned for the Victorian State School Spectacular and was chosen as an ensemble dancer 

  • Steph Coxhill successfully auditioned for the Victorian State School Spectacular and was chosen as a principal dancer

  • Jessica Daish & Steph Coxhill performed with various youth dance companies

  • Our Mega Troupe performed at Iconology, Dancers Unite and Dance Aid

  • Our 'Man Candy' Dance Dads raised a grand total of $17,000 for the Royal Children's Hospital

  • Alexandra Gay, Alex Coxhill, Alira Barnard Rossely, Angelina Mosca, Ashlea Kelly, Ava Cordingley, Ava Scott, Claire Aworth, Ella Hathaway, Faith Deakin, Flynn Neal, Harper Knowles, Helen Atamian, Jessica Daish, Eleanor Mak, Ella Delacy, Emily Hooper, Eris Bruni, Jaymie Ashman, Kaitlyn Reynolds, Kasey Bates, Kayla Rodolico, Keira Ellis, Keira Lambourn, Madeline Coxhill, Nichola Thiedeman, Octavia McKrell-Bonacci, Steph Coxhill, Summer Powell, Tasia Clarke and Taylah Gill received the highest result, Honours, on their Cecchetti Ballet Exams

  • Anacondas (Senior All Girl Level 4 Cheer) won Small Gym Level 4 Grand Champions at AASCF Winterfest

  • Anacondas (Senior All Girl Level 4 Cheer) won a bid to compete at AASCF Pinnacle

  • Junior Shooting Stars Lyrical won Highest Scoring Lyrical at Aussie Gold State Spectacular

  • Junior Shooting Stars Lyrical won a bid to compete at Aussie Gold Summer Festival

  • Step Coxhill participated in Grounded as youth choreographer

  • 6x AASCF State winning routines

  • 4x AASCF National winning routines

  • Open Shooting Stars Lyrical won a bid to compete at the 2020 Dance Worlds competition in Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.

2018

  • Zac Purves was accepted into the Victorian College of the Arts

  • Verity Runje started a full-time dance course at Transit Dance

  • Steph Coxhill successfully auditioned for the Victorian State School Spectacular and was chosen as an ensemble dancer 

  • Our Performance Team danced at Together We Dance, Beats On Pointe and Dance Cult Classics

  • Jessica Daish & Step Coxhill participated in Grounded as youth choreographers and Steph's piece came in 1st place

  • Abigail Richardson, Alexandra Gay, Ella Delacy, Emily Hooper, Eris Bruni, Harper Knowles, Kayla Rodolico & Keira Ellis received the highest result, Special Merit, on their Cecchetti Ballet Exams

  • Alex Coxhill, Alira Barnard Rossley, Amy Rothwell, April Braithwaite, Charlie Evans, Chelsea Ebbage, Chloe Small, Christy Rash, Claire Aworth, Ebony Reidy, Jaymie Ashman, Jelinna Santiago, Jessica Daish, Jessica Sargeant, Kasey Bates, Keira Lambourn, Keirra Madigan, Kirra Gibson, Kyla King, Lily Ebbage, Maddy Coxhill, Maddy Sealey, Mataya Chappell, Nichola Thiedeman, Octavia McKrell-Bonacci, Sarabella Mosca, Skye Purcell, Steph Coxhill, Tasia Clarke, Taylah Gill & Taylah Patterson received the highest result, Honours, on their Cecchetti Ballet Exams

  • Tasia Clarke received the highest mark, 100%, on her Cecchetti Ballet Exam

  • Ella Delacy & Tamieka Dickson received the highest mark, Pass with Distinction, on their SFD Jazz Exams

  • Jessica Daish, Alex Coxhill & Steph Coxhill performed with various youth dance companies

  • 7x AASCF State winning routines

  • 2x AASCF National winning routines

  • Open Shooting Stars Contemporary won Highest Scoring Contemporary Team at Aussie Gold State Spectacular

  • Diamond Backs (Junior Level 3 Cheer) won a bid to compete at AASCF Pinnacle

  • Diamond Backs (Junior Level 3 Cheer) won Small Gym Level 3 Grand Champions at AASCF States

2017

  • Anna Abate & Georgia Farnan started a full-time dance course at Spectrum Dance

  • Nichola Theideman and Ebony Reidy completed their SFD Teachers Certificate

  • Taylah Neal successfully auditioned for the Victorian State School Spectacular and was chosen as an ensemble dancer

  • Verity Runje successfully auditioned for the Victorian State School Spectacular and was chosen as a principal dancer

  • Senior Elite Jazz danced at Raise The Barre

  • Senior Elite Jazz competed at the Dance Worlds competition in Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.

  • Open Shooting Stars Contemporary danced at Dance Cancer Initiative

  • Verity Runje participated in Grounded as a youth choreographer

  • Jessica Daish, Keira Lambourn & Taylah Neal received the highest mark, Honours with Distinction, on their SFD Ballet Exams

  • Jaymie Ashman, Ella Baum, Ashley Glennie, Summer Powell, Kaitlyn Reynolds & Isla Tridgell received the highest mark, Honours with Distinction, on their SFD Jazz Exams

  • Jessica Daish, Zac Purves & Verity Runje performed with various youth dance companies

  • 5x AASCF State winning routines

  • 4x AASCF National winning routines

  • Taipans (Youth Level 1 Cheer) won Small Gym Level 1 Grand Champions at AASCF Winterfest

  • Taipans (Youth Level 1 Cheer) won a bid to compete at AASCF Pinnacle

  • Taipans (Youth Level 1 Cheer) won a bid to compete at the Athletic Championships in Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.

  • Taipans (Youth Level 1 Cheer) won Small Gym Level 1 Grand Champions at AASCF States

  • Open Shooting Stars Lyrical won a bid to compete at the 2018 Dance Worlds competition in Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.

2016

  • Steph Morgan started a full-time dance course at Spectrum Dance

  • Verity Runje was chosen as a principal dancer for the Victorian State School Spectacular

  • Verity Runje won a scholarship to the Global Dance Convention

  • Georgia Farnan won the Adam Parsons Contemporary award at the Global Dance Convention

  • Jessica Daish, Keira Lambourn, Taylah Neal, Verity Runje & Nichola Thiedeman received the highest mark, Honours with Distinction, on their SFD Ballet Exams

  • Verity Runje received the highest mark, Honours with Distinction, on her SFD Jazz Exam

  • 3x AASCF State winning routines

  • 1x AASCF National winning routine

  • 1x AASCF Pinnacle winning routine

  • Intermediate Shooting Stars Lyrical won a bid to compete at AASCF Pinnacle

  • Senior Elite Jazz won a bid to compete at the 2017 Dance Worlds competition in Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.

  • Intermediate Shooting Stars Lyrical won a bid to compete at the Dance Worlds competition in Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.